Err

CPRIVACY AND COOKIES PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016), the company 1944 Paris (hereinafter "Paris 1944"), which publishes the website www.1944.paris (hereinafter the "Website") processes the personal data of its customers and prospects, as part of its makeup and accessories sales activities, and the management of the customer and prospect base through segmentation, prospecting, loyalty and communication by email or SMS.

The Customer or Prospect has a right to access and rectify data concerning him, and may also assert his right to erasure or right to be forgotten, as well as his right of opposition or portability. For any request, simply fill out the forms available in footer of the site www.1944.paris or write to AD BEAUTY - 1944 Paris, Customer Service, 104-106 avenue de Lattre Tassigny 93800 Epinay-sur- Seine / [email protected]

As a person in charge of processing personal data, 1944 Paris declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (hereinafter the "CNIL") the collection and processing of personal data that it implements on the Site, declaration registered under n ° 2023531.

Finally, any Customer or Prospect has the right to lodge a complaint before the competent supervisory authority (in France, this is the CNIL) concerning the processing of his personal data.

1944 Paris undertakes not to transmit your name, address, email address, or any other personal data to third parties without your permission, except where such transmission is necessary for the provision of the service you have requested (by example of delivery companies, payment processors or companies providing IT services). This information is provided only to enable them to provide these services and can not be used for any other purpose. 1944 Paris requires any third party with whom it shares personal data to treat them with the utmost confidentiality and in accordance with applicable laws.

1944 Paris will also be obliged to communicate your personal data 1944 Paris may also share your personal data under the conditions required by law or to implement the General Terms and Conditions of Sale.


1. WHAT IS A COOKIE ?

A cookie is a text file stored on your computer when visiting a site or viewing an advertisement. It aims to collect information about your navigation and to send you services adapted to your device (computer, mobile or tablet). Cookies are managed by your internet browser.


2. ARE COOKIES DESPOSITED ON MY TERMINAL WHEN I CONSULT THE SITE ?


3. HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES ?

to the following address
 : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

THE CONFIGURATION OF EACH BROWSER IS DIFFERENT :

 
Facebook 1944 Paris
Instagram 1944 Paris
Pinterest 1944 Paris